Get Adobe Flash player

the grilled lincolns

Frozen Harbor Music Fest is back with another amazing lineup…

Frozen Harbor Music Fest 2016
Frozen Harbor Music Festival is back for 2016.
 

Join us on Friday, February 19th, and Saturday, February 20th as One Koast Entertainment presents the third annual Frozen Harbor Music Festival at the Power Plant Live in Baltimore’s Inner Harbor.
 

2016 Frozen Harbor Miusic Fest 2016
Rams Head Live, an 1,800 person venue, will play center stage for Frozen Harbor Music Festival. It will be accompanied by nine other venues, including Baltimore Soundstage, Angel’s Rock Bar, Luckies Tavern, Tin Roof, PBR, Mosaic, Mex, Luckies Liquors and Leinenkugels Biergarten, featuring over 100 bands including…

Redman, Ballyhoo, Jenn Grinels, Pasadena, Bumpin Uglies, The Grilled Lincolns, Hotbox, Lovebettie, Bond & Bentley, Tropidelic, Oogee Wawa, Higher Education,Treehouse, Wise Eyes, Oceanstone, Sweet Leda, Black Angel Down, Survival of the Sickest, Milton J & the Leftovers, and many more.

For a complete list of this years performing artists and more information, visit www.frozenharbor.com or click on the “Events” page.

You can purchase advance one day, and two day passes from TicketFly.com by clicking “Here“.

Don’t forget to book a hotel room early to ensure a comfortable and safe weekend.
FEATURED HOTEL:
Holiday Inn Express Downtown Baltimore on Gay St.
Use this number and tell them you are with the Frozen Harbor group
(410) 400-8045

Denafest 2014 is almost here.

Set times are now available,
Check out Denafest in our “event” section for more information…

Denafest 2014
Main Stage A
11:30 Artherius (25 mins)
12:30 The Tommy Mcgee Band (25 mins)
1:30 Fake Flower Real Dirt (25 mins)
2:15 The Grilled Lincolns (25 mins)
3:20 86 The Effort (25 mins)
4:35 Sweet Leda (25 mins)
5:30 Bond & Bentley ( mins)
6:20 Pasadena (40 mins)

Check out the set times for this year’s Denafest…
Main Stage B
12:00 Segura (20 mins)
1:05 Scarred and Dangerous Trill Show (20 mins)
2:50 Billy Lyve (25 mins)
4:00 Fresh Competition (25 mins)
5:05 Minlus & McCracken w/ Jade Fox (25 mins)

Inside
1;30 Anthony Frijia (30 Mins)
2:40 John Ernst (30 mins)
3:20 Shane Davis (30 mins)
4:00 Troll Tribe (30 mins)
4:40 Driftwood Renegades (30 mins)
BREAK
7:00 Blonde Armadillo (30 mins)
7:45 Mr. Irrelevent (30 mins)
8:30 Crash Lincoln Dynasty (30 mins)
9:15 Skribe (40 Mins)
10:10 Wise Eyes (40 mins)
11:05 Bond & Bentley (50 mins)
12:15 Pasadena

Frozen Harbor Music Fest 2014

Frozen Harbor Music Fest 2014
One Koast Entertainment has combined with The Power Plant Live! and some of the areas top promoters and artists to bring you Frozen Harbor Music Festival 2014!!

This event is multi-venue, mulit-genre and multi-day including the pre-party at Rams Head Live on Friday 2/21. We will have over 60+ act spread across two nights and 8 stages in the premier adult entertainment complex in the beautiful Baltimore Harbor district.

Venues will include: Rams Head Live, Angels Rock Bar Baltimore, Luckies Tavern, Luckies Liquors, PBR, Mosaic, Leinenkugels BEER Garden, Joe Squared 2

Check out the lineup already confirmed:
PASADENA
Bumpin Uglies
Richie Fields
Billy Lyve and iLL LuCK
Bond & Bentley
Lovebettie
The Grilled Lincolns
Loving the Lie
Sweet Leda
Rebel Inc
Guns Out At Sundown
Higher Education
The Knolly Moles
Zach Bellas and The Company Band
Skribe
The Jordan Sokel
Bryan Russo & The Tragic Figures
Andrew Robear
Dale and the ZDubs
Sticky Longfingers and the Rusted Butter
The Substance
Daniel and The Lions
Harlot
The Wayfarer Experiment
The Driftwood Renegades
Up County Band
Rebel Nation
Chin-yer
Fresh Competition
S.U. The Clique
Little Bird
VLMA
Hangdog
Haleytown
Wave Radio
Matty Rockville
Anthony Frijia
Brendan Ryan
Doshi

Mark your calendar for Friday, February 21st and Saturday, February 22nd!!

Frozen Harbor Music Festival

Frozen Harbor Music Festival.
One Koast Entertainment has combined with The Power Plant Live! and some of the areas top promoters and artists to bring you Frozen Harbor Music Festival 2014!!

This event is multi-venue, mulit-genre and multi-day including the pre-party at Rams Head Live on Friday 2/21. We will have over 60+ act spread across two nights and 8 stages in the premier adult entertainment complex in the beautiful Baltimore Harbor district.

Venues will include: Rams Head Live, Angels Rock Bar Baltimore, Luckies Tavern, Luckies Liquors, PBR, Mosaic, Leinenkugels BEER Garden, Joe Squared 2

Check out the lineup already confirmed:
PASADENA
Bumpin Uglies
Richie Fields
Billy Lyve and iLL LuCK
Bond & Bentley
Lovebettie
The Grilled Lincolns
Loving the Lie
Sweet Leda
Rebel Inc
Guns Out At Sundown
Higher Education
The Knolly Moles
Zach Bellas and The Company Band
Skribe
The Jordan Sokel
Bryan Russo & The Tragic Figures
Andrew Robear
Dale and the ZDubs
Sticky Longfingers and the Rusted Butter
The Substance
Daniel and The Lions
Harlot
The Wayfarer Experiment
The Driftwood Renegades
Up County Band
Rebel Nation
Chin-yer
Fresh Competition
S.U. The Clique
Little Bird
VLMA
Hangdog
Haleytown
Wave Radio
Matty Rockville
Anthony Frijia
Brendan Ryan
Doshi

Ticket packages along with hotel and parking info will be announced very soon! So for now mark your calendar for Friday February 21st and Saturday February 22nd!!

Jam @ The Dam 2013 is almost here!

Make your plans now to attend this year’s Jam @ The Dam…

Check out the “Jam @ The Dam event” on Facebook.

DNL’s Jam @ The Dam 2013 is almost here…

The Jam @ The Dam is back!! Set in the Great Pocono Mountains of Northeast PA, on a beautiful 10 acre site with camping and fishing, DNL is bringing you some of the best regional bands from all across the East Coast for a great day of music and fun with the best music family on the planet!!

Jam @ The Dam

We will be having three full stages, with over 40 acts and late night DJ session till dawn!!

Check out the Bands for this year:

Pasadena – Baltimore, MD – Fear Nuttin Band – Boston, MA – McAlister Drive – Boston, MA – Shrub – Columbus, OH – Tropidelic – Cleveland, OH – Bumpin Uglies – Annapolis, MD – Kalob Griffin Band – Philadelphia, PA – The Grilled Lincolns – Baltimore, MD – Bond & Bentley – Baltimore, MD – Tsunami Rising – Gloucester, NJ – The Subnotics – Wilkes Barre, PA – Sweet Leda – Annapolis, MD – Dale and The ZDubs – Washington, D.C. – The Substance – York, PA – Cheezy & The Crackers – Millville, NJ – Bong Hits For Jesus – Philadelphia, PA – Sticky Long Fingers and Rusty Butter – Easton, MD – Oogee Wawa – Long Island, NY – East Coast Turnaround – Pittsburgh, PA – Memphis Hat – State College, PA – Pressing Strings – Annapolis, MD – The Baby PLEASE! – Baltimore, MD – Rebel Nation – Baltimore, MD – The Great Socio – Philadelphia, PA – The Phantom Limbs – Ocean City, MD – Minlus & McCracken – Baltimore, MD – Bishop – Baltimore, MD – Fresh Competition – Baltimore, MD – Sensible Roots – Baltimore, MD – Karissa LaRen – Anchorage, AK – The Dan & Kathy Duo – Hazleton, PA – Aaron Flinn – Burlington, VT – Skribe – Annapolis, MD – Zach Bellas – Washington, D.C. – Shawn Owen Band – Annapolis, MD – Ruckus Brown – Annapolis, MD – Sunset Villains – Hazleton, PA – Searching For Oneida – Weatherly, PA – Boiled Owls – Jim Thorpe, PA – Trouble City All-Stars – Bethlehem, PA – Brixton Saint – Wilimington, DE – Out of The Beardspace – South Jersey, NJ – The Little Mountain Band – Buffalo, NY – The Jackson Rider – Philadelphia, PA – Scarborough Side Show – Baltimore, MD – Yeah Son! – Pennsauken, NJ – The Mahlors – Doylestown, PA

For more information, visit the “Events” page
Or check out the “Jam @ The Dam” facebook page.

Pirate Rob’s Birthday Bash is on the way.

Pirate Rob’s Birthday Bash 2013 is on the way…
Check out the video promo for this year’s event.

[youtube_sc url=”http://www.youtube.com/embed/8w-GbXu_Yuk” width=”420″ height=”315″ fs=”1″]