Frozen Harbor Music Fest 2015

Frozen Harbor Festival 2015
The Frozen Harbor Music Festival is a 2-day festival that consists of 125 acts on nine stages in the heart of Baltimore’s beautiful Inner Harbor. This year’s fest will take place on February 20th and 21st.

Rams Head Live, an 1,800 person venue, will play center stage for Frozen Harbor Music Festival. It will be accompanied by eight other venues, including Angel’s Rock Bar, Luckies Tavern, Tin Roof, PBR, Mosaic, Mex, Luckies Liquors and Leinenkugels Biergarten.

(click image to enlarge)
 

Frozen Harbor Music Festival 2015
Featuring:

RDGLDGRN – Washington, D.C.
Mayhem – Atlanta, GA
PASADENA – Pasadena, MD
Dean Crawford Dunns River – Baltimore, MD
The Cheaters – Nashville, TN
Bumpin Uglies – Annapolis, MD
RaceCarBed – Baltimore, MD
Tropidelic – Cleveland, OH
Lovebettie – Pittburgh, PA
Jah Works – Baltimore, MD
Bond & Bentley – Baltimore, MD
Aliver Hall – Kent, OH
Resinated – St. Petersburg, FL
Sweet Leda – Annapolis, MD
The Knolly Moles – Frederick, MD
Dale and the ZDubs – Washington, D.C.
Higher Education – College Park, MD
The Grilled Lincolns – Baltimore, MD
Higher Hands – Union Jack’s of Annapolis, MD
Little Bird – Annapolis, MD
Zach Bellas – Music – Washington, D.C.
Peterbilt – Baltimore, MD
Wesley Spangler – Baltimore, MD
Victims of Experience – Baltimore, MD
Shelby Blondell – Linthicum, MD
Fatman Catbite – Baltimore, MD
Frenamie – Baltimore, MD
Others May Fall – Baltimore, MD
Sons of the Radio – Baltimore, MD
Classified Frequency – Baltimore, MD
Silvertung – Baltimore, MD
Guns Out At Sundown – Baltimore, MD
Nightsbridge – Baltimore, MD
We Love The Underground – Baltimore, MD
Survival of the Sickest – Baltimore, MD
Shoddy Gazoddy – Glen Burnie, MD
Billy Lyve & Ill Luck – Westminster, MD
Black Angel Down – Baltimore, MD
Pressing Strings – Annapolis, MD
Rebel Nation – Baltimore, MD
Wise Eyes – Bowie,MD
Paper Crowns Project – Baltimore, MD
Among Criminals – Philadelphia, PA
Dr. Beardfacé and the Spaceman – Philadelphia, PA
Bond St. District – Baltimore, MD
Mr. Mighty I – Columbia, MD
Whiskey Reverb – Buffalo, NY
The Substance – York, PA
WaveRadio – West Chester, PA
Late Saints – Philadelphia, PA
Vibe & Direct – Cleveland, OH
Yosemight – Cleveland, OH
Sensamotion – Atlantic City, NJ
Suze – Wilkes-Barre, PA
The Subnotics – Wilkes-Barre, PA
The Evokatones – Baltimore, MD
Overcoming Gravity – Philadelphia, PA
Milton J & The Leftovers – Frederick, MD
S.U. The Clique – Baltimore, MD
Footwerk – Washington, D.C.
Eastern Electric – Ocean City, MD
Haleytown – Ocean City, MD
Litz – Washington, D.C.
Fives – Rockville, MD
Ryan Shiner – Towson, MD
Ashley Forrest – Annapolis, MD
The Tommy McGee Band – Glen Burnie, MD
Frankie Goodrich – Raleigh, NC
TheUp CountyBand – Baltimore, MD
Loose Ties – Crownsville, MD
Kabob – O – Taj – Baltimore, MD
GURU PRYME – Baltimore, MD
Ullnevano – Baltimore, MD
The SeeDz – Scottsville, VA
The Slow Surrender – Weatherly, PA
Local Dune – Southampton, NY
Ms. Sara – Baltimore, MD
Yours Truly – Annapolis, MD
Chasing Verity – Annapolis, MD
Noella DeVil – Baltimore, MD
Leo & Cygnus – Annapolis, MD
Stolen Rhodes – New Jersey
Firekite – Baltimore, MD
Area 301 – Bowie, MD
Jive Turkeys – Pittsburgh, PA
Stratus Fear – Baltimore, MD
Squid Inc – Annapolis, MD
Secondhand – Hagerstown, MD
Troll Tribe – Baltimore, MD
Fast As Lightning – Annapolis, MD
Phantom Limbs – Annapolis, MD
Shawn Owen – Annapolis, MD
Andrew Robear – Northeast, MD
Reina Williams – Baltimore, MD
Jocelyn Faro – Annapolis, MD
Anthony Frijia – Baltimore, MD
Matty Rockville – Bowie, MD
Shane Davis – Dundalk, MD
Tyler Packet – Baltimore, MD
Kathy & Dan – Drums, PA

Frozen Harbor Music Fest 2015 Set times

#FHMF15 SET TIMES

***ALL SET TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

FRIDAY 2/20

One Koast Stage @ Rams Head Live!

12:00 Pasadena

11:10 The Knolly Moles

10:40 TBA

10:00 Little Bird

9:20 Paper Crowns Project

8:40 Noella DeVil

8:00 Chasing Verity

7:20 Troll Tribe

6:40 Leo & Cygnus

6:00 Fast As Lightning

Eastcoast Bailbonds Stage @ Tin Roof

12:30 The Evokatones

11:20 The Grilled Lincolns

10:20 Higher Hands

9:20 Aliver Hall

8:40 Ms. Sara

7:50 The Tommy McGee Band

7:00 FireKite

6:15 Signs Point East

NGHTBRND Stage @ Mosaic

12:00 Mebaa World Peace

11:00 Uncle Jesse

10:00 Droosie

9:00 Boss Rhino

Respect The Locals Stage @ Luckie’s Tavern

10:00 Black Angel Down

9:10 Billy Lyve & iLL LuCK

8:20 Wise Eyes

7:30 Milton J & The Leftovers

6:40 Vibe & Direct

6:00 Kabob-o-Taj

1710 Percussion @ Angels Rock Bar

10:00 Jah Works

9:00 Footwerk

8:10 Oogee Wawa

7:20 Fayuca

6:40 Area-301

6:00 Squid Inc.

RNS 3 Photography Stage @ PBR

10:00 Dean Crawford and the Dunn’s River Band

9:00 Wesley Spangler

8:00 Ashley Forrest

7:00 Cord Carpenter

6:00 TBA

Electric Frog Stage @ Luckie’s Liquors

12:50 Spo

12:00 Dr. Beardface & The Spaceman

11:00 The Subnotics

10:00 Overcoming Gravity

9:00 Suze

8:00 Yeah Son

7:00 Dune Local

6:00 Jive Turkeys

Visual Definitions Stage @ Leinenkugel’s Beer Garden

12:30 Loose Ties

11:30 Matty Rockville

10:30 Ryan Shiner

9:30 Shane Davis

8:30 Andrew Robear

7:30 Kavoossi

6:30 Anthony Frijia Trio

FREEstate Workshop Stage @ Mex

8:00 AKOASTIC singer/songwriter circle

7:15 Tyler Packett

6:45 TBA

6:00 Sue Kuchli

SATURDAY 2/21

One Koast Stage @ Rams Head Live!

12:30 RDGLDGRN

11:30 Bumpin Uglies

11:00 Bond St. District

10:15 Higher Education

9:55 Guru Pryme

9:05 Dale & The ZDubs

8:45 Damond Blue

8:10 Resinated

7:40 S.U. The Clique

7:00 The Substance

6:30 Ullnevano

5:40 Stratus Fear

5:00 Yours Truly

Eastcoast Bailbonds Stage @ Tin Roof

12:20 Fives

11:20 Litz

10:20 Bond & Bentley

9:20 Lovebettie

8:20 Sweet Leda

7:30 Tropidelic

6:40 WaveRadio

5:50 Eastern Electric

5:00 Pressing Strings

NGHTBRND Stage @ Mosaic

12:00 Mayhem

10:30 RaceCarBed

9:00 Beltway Bandits

Respect The Locals Stage @ Luckie’s Tavern

10:20 Victims of Experience

9:25 Others May Fall

8:35 Frenamie

7:45 FatManCatBite

6:55 Sons of the Radio

6:05 Shelby Blondell

5:15 Shoddy Gazoddy

1710 Percussion @ Angels Rock Bar

10:15 Silvertung

9:15 Guns Out At Sundown

8:20 Nightbridge

7:30 We Love The Underground

6:40 Survival of The Sickest

5:50 Rebel Nation

5:00 Matt Talley

RNS 3 Photography Stage @ PBR

10:00 The Cheaters

9:00 Nikki Briar & The Sweet Briar Band

8:00 Haleytown

7:00 The Up County Band

6:00 Donnie Wood & The Front Porch Boys

5:00 Peterbuilt

Electric Frog Stage @ Luckies Liquor’s

12:40 Zach Bellas and the Company Band

11:20 Among Criminals

10:30 Sun-Dried Vibes

9:40 Whiskey Reverb

8:50 Yosemight

8:00 The Seedz

7:20 Secondhand

6:30 Stolen Rhodes

5:40 The Slow Surrender

5:00 Phantom Limbs

Visual Definitions Stage @ Leinenkugel’s Beer Garden

11:30 Reina Williams

10:30 Frankie Goodrich

9:30 Late Saints

8:30 Jocelyn Faro

7:30 Shawn Owen Band

6:30 Turtle Recall

5:30 At Bay

FREEstate Workshop Stage @ Mex

8:00 AKOASTIC singer/songwriter circle

7:15 Skribe

6:30 Gingerwolf

5:45 Jeremiah Tall

5:00 Colleen & Frenchie

***ALL SET TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

 

2 Day All Venue Passes, 1 Day All Venue Passes, Single Day Rams Head Passes available at Rams Head Live.

Single Day Power Plant Tickets: HERE.

Featured Hotel:
Holiday Inn Express Downtown Baltimore on Gay St.
Use this number and tell them you are with the Frozen Harbor group for discount hotel rates on the Frozen Harbor Music Festival weekend.

(410) 400-8045(410) 400-8045

 

 

As always, be sure to check out Frozenharbor.com for more information.

You can also check out Frozen Harbor Fest on Facebook!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *