Frozen Harbor Music Fest 2014

Pirate Rob’s Birthday Bash is back for 2014! This year will be a 2 day event held at Ram’s Head Live in Baltimore Maryland on February 21st and 22nd and will be part of the Frozen Harbor Music Fest.

One Koast Entertainment is proud to announce the return of Baltimore’s largest independent local show for 5 years running. This years event will be spread over two nights Friday Feb 21 and Saturday Feb 22nd. Over 30 of your favorite Baltimore, FREEstate and Mid-Atlantic based bands!!

One Koast Entertainment has combined with The Power Plant Live! and some of the areas top promoters and artists to bring you Frozen Harbor Music Festival 2014!
Frozen Harbor Fest 2014
 

——–MAIN EVENT SATURDAY 2/22 PRE-PARTY 2/21——–
This event is multi-venue, mulit-genre and multi-day including the pre-party at Rams Head Live on Friday 2/21. We will have 75+ acts spread across two nights and 8 stages in the premier adult entertainment complex in the beautiful Baltimore Harbor district.

Pirate Rob’s Birthday Bash will once again be a two night event inside Rams Head Live during Frozen Harbor Music Festival! Over 30 acts during the two nights inside Rams Head Live!

Venues will include: Rams Head Live, Angels Rock Bar Baltimore, Luckies Tavern, Luckies Liquors, PBR, Mosaic, Leinenkugels BEER Garden, Joe Squared 2

Frozen HarborFrozen Harbor Fest 2014
Frozen Harbor Music Festival 2014
Check out this year’s lineup:

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad – Rochester, NY
PASADENA – Pasadena, MD
Bumpin Uglies – Annapolis, MD
Richie Fields – Marriottsville, MD
RaceCarBed – Baltimore, MD
Billy Lyve & iLL LuCK – Westminster, MD
Bond & Bentley – Baltimore, MD
Lovebettie – Pittsburgh, PA
The Grilled Lincolns – Baltimore, MD
86 The Effort – Towson, MD
Tsunami Rising – Gloucester City, NJ
Morning Fatty – Gainesville, MD
Sweet Leda – Annapolis, MD
Rebel Inc – Baltimore, MD
Guns Out At Sundown – Oakland, MD
ONLY – Baltimore, MD
Bar Cardy – Baltimore, MD
Red Carpet Whiskey – Baltimore, MD
When Embers Ignite – Baltimore, MD
Others May Fall – Chesapeake Beach, MD
Victims Of Experience – Baltimore, MD
Sky Came Burning – Baltimore, MD
Split Five – Baltimore, MD
Frenamie – Baltimore, MD
Queens of Noise – Baltimore, MD
Higher Education – College Park, MD
The Knolly Moles – Frederick, MD
Zach Bellas and The Company Band – Washington, D.C.
Tropidelic – Cleveland, Ohio
Skribe – Annapolis, MD
The Jordan Sokel – Annapolis, MD
Bryan Russo & The Tragic Figures – Berlin, MD
The Shawn Owen Band – Annapolis, MD
Andrew Robear – Northeast, MD
Bishop – Baltimore, MD
DJ Sal Flip – Baltimore, MD
Dale and the ZDubs – Washington, D.C.
Sticky Longfingers and the Rusted Butter – Cambridge, MD
The Substance – York, PA
Leo and Cygnus – Annapolis, MD
Harlot – Pittston, PA
The Wayfarer Experiment – Harrisburg, PA
The Driftwood Renegades – Pasadena, MD
Up County Band – Bel Air, MD
Rebel Nation – Baltimore, MD
Chin-yer – Baltimore, MD
Fresh Competition – Baltimore, MD
S.U. The Clique – Baltimore, MD
Little Bird – Annapolis, MD
VLMA – Ellicott City, MD
Hangdog – Pasadena, MD
Haleytown – Ocean City, MD
The Tommy McGee Band – Pasadena, MD
Wave Radio – West Chester, PA
Freelance – Gambrills, MD
Matty Rockville – Bowie, MD
Anthony Frijia – Bel Air, MD
Brendan Ryan – Baltimore, MD
Sue Kuchli – Pasadena
Doshi – Annapolis, MD
Litreldisco – Baltimore, MD
Frozen Harbor 2014Frozen Harbor Fest 2014
Frozen Harbor Fest 2014Frozen Hrbor Fest 2014Frozen Harbor Fest 2014Frozen Harbor Fest 2014Frozen Harbor Fest 2014
 

Hotel InformationHoliday Inn Express Baltimore Downtown
Will be offering the following room rates. Just call them at the number below and tell them your are with the Frozen Harbor Group!Standard King/Queen Room – $89 a night
Standard Double – $99 a night
Suite – $139 a night

Please call to make reservations and do not forget to mention your are with the Frozen Harbor Group!
410-400-8045

Check it out on Facebook “Here” or visit Frozen Harbor.com for more information.

 

Frozen Harbor 2014
___________________________________________________________________________________________

Frozen Harbor Music Festival – Stage Assignments and Set Times

 

2/21    The One Koast Stage – Pirate Rob’s Birthday Bash Night I @ Rams Head Live!

12:50   Higher Education

12:00   Bumpin Uglies

11:40   Matty Rockville

11:00   Dale & The Z Dubs

10:40   Bishop

10:00   Sticky Longfingers

9:40     S.U. The Clique

9:05     Knolly Moles

8:50     Brendan Ryan

8:10     Tropidelic

7:40     Little Bird

7:20     Anthony Frijia

6:50     VLMA

6:30     Matt Collins

6:00     Freelance

 

 

2/22   One Koast Stage – Pirate Rob’s Birthday Bash Night II @ Rams Head Live!

12:00  Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad

11:00  Pasadena

10:40  Brandon Hardesty

10:00  The Grilled Lincolns

9:40   Only

9:00   Bond & Bentley

8:40   Bar Cardy

8:00  Billy Lyve and Ill Luck

7:40   Fresh Competition

7:00   Zach Bellas & The Company Band

6:20   The Substance

5:40   Rio Linda

5:00   Leo & Cygnus

 

 

Nghtbrnd Stage @ Mosaic

12:00  RaceCarBed

11:00  Sal Flip

10:15  Litreldisco

9:30   VVes

8:45   Doshi

8:00   Future Friend

 

 

Route One Apparel stage @ Luckie’s Tavern

5:15    Red Carpet Whiskey

6:05    Frenamie

6:55    Split Five

7:45    Others May Fall

8:35    Sweet Leda

9:25    Rebel Inc.

10:20   Victims of Experience

 

 

Playback Audio Stage @ Angels Rock Bar

5:00    Queens of Noise

5:50    Down to Everything

6:40    When Embers Ignite

7:30    Bad Seed Rising

8:20    Guns Out At Sundown

9:10    LoveBettie

10:05   Sky Came Burning

 

 

The Circuit Stage @ PBR

10:00  Richie Fields

9:00   Wesley Spangler

8:00   Hangdog

7:00   Haleytown

6:00   Up County Band

5:00   The Tommy McGee Band

 

 

Jayslow Entertainment Stage @ Luckies Liquors

5:00   Loose Ties

5:40   Driftwood Renegades

6:20   Chin-yer

7:00   Old Blue

7:40   Wave Radio

8:20   The Great Socio

9:00   Rebel Nation

10:00  Morning Fatty

11:00  The Good Funk

11:45  86 The Effort

12:40  Tsunami Rising

 

 

Visual Definitions Stage @ Leinenkugel’s

5:00   Jordan Sokel Band

6:00   Big Hoax

7:00   Skribe

8:00   Harlot

9:00   Bryan Russo and the Tragic Figures

 

The FREEstate Workshop Stage @ Mex

6:00   The Shawn Owen Band

6:40   Brendan Ryan

7:20   Bret Staymates

8:00   Ms. Sara

8:40   Shane Davis

9:20   Andrew Robear

10:00  Mr. Irrelevant

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *